?

Log in

 
 
30 April 2015 @ 11:20 pm
[sticky post] WELCOME!  

SCANS: hubbelbu @ niji_no_iro / BACKGROUND: Background Labs
BANNER: warriorkitana (Me!)

** Please comment with why you think I should add you, and then add me to your journal. Please have an active Livejournal. I reserve the right to decline anyone.

** MY LOVES --> LISTS of FAVORITES

** My friends-only posts are my personal life / reflections, 50% fangirling posts, scans, rips to variety of music, and other media.

** Public posts include the other 50% fangirling moments, quizzes, announcements, advertising, polls, magazines / merchandise for sale, event reports, and reviews on movies / music / musicals / books / etc..

** If you want to read my fanfiction and/or find graphics to use (icons & banners), please join the LJ Community, rfx_fanworks. Easier to maintain over there and you'll get see my other friends' fanworks as well! :D
 
 
 
agentduckiechan: pic#83040847agentduckiechan on January 25th, 2010 08:59 am (UTC)
Hello! I think you should add me because we had an awesome time together at the Utada concert and I told you the hot guitarist was named Rafael XDDDD... concert buddies yay!
Kytana: king junwarriorkitana on January 25th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
HAHA Of course, you've been added. I'll be working on my report soon after I can feel my body get feeling back and Sho graphic. I though Rafael was hot. XDDDD
aibachanafrit_marid on February 10th, 2010 07:31 am (UTC)
hello!
i'm already your friend in vox and i think it should be the same here in lj..lol =)
love reading your posts..
hope you'll add me back.. ^0^
Kytana: king junwarriorkitana on February 11th, 2010 05:59 am (UTC)
Already added ya. :) I'll be posting on both blogs as best as I can. :)
Melroseiuuppanhut on April 13th, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC)
^_^ Hi there! I just thought it'd be weird if I friended you back without saying a quick hi and introducing myself. Hi~

I mostly use my journal for random Arashi ramblings and interview translation into my mother tounge vietnamese... and I tend to write a lot when I get going, haha. Feel free to ignore my fangirling or join in ^__^

Yoroshiku ne~! ~Melrose
Kytana: king junwarriorkitana on April 23rd, 2010 05:42 am (UTC)
LOL It's all good. I wish I could speak my language well but it's cool. I see you're active and that's what counts. ;)

*bows* You have been added back.
loreleiiliingtot on July 4th, 2010 09:15 am (UTC)

hi ate marie!
im loreii from LSS :)
please add me back
since i added you as my
friend
(im getting a little active in livejournal.yey~!)

yoroshiku onegaishimasu!

thanks!
Kytana: maotsujunwarriorkitana on July 16th, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)
Hi! I know this is late but I'll be adding you! :) I've been trying to active too on both LSS and LJ. hehe
翔 + 智 = 山fau_zi on September 3rd, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
hi, i adding you bc vox is closing XC
Kytana: cute ohnowarriorkitana on September 3rd, 2010 07:49 am (UTC)
Hehe! Added you back! =D
stormyjunstormyjun_love on September 5th, 2010 06:49 am (UTC)
Hi! I saw the link to your acct. in lss..

I think you should add me we have a lot of things in common and it's nice to have friends who share the same interest with you... XD

By the way my name is Carla... Nice to meet you..

m(_ _)m

Hope you don't mind that I added you... XD
Kytana: king junwarriorkitana on October 3rd, 2010 07:50 am (UTC)
AWESOME! Should talk more about the interest we have in common on our LJs then. hehe

The name is MJ, but known as Kytana online. :) Nice to meet you too! I don't mind the adding at all. I'll add you back. =D
(Deleted comment)
Kytana: shirtless showarriorkitana on January 21st, 2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
Yay! Nice to meet you too! I saw your post on Arashi_On and you even translated Sho's Otohona! :D *hugs* Thank you! I love your translations! ;)
(Deleted comment)
Kytana: shirtless showarriorkitana on January 21st, 2012 10:13 pm (UTC)
KEKE! I'm gonna make an AnAn set for his bday coming up as I already scanned these in. ;) So, more to come.

No problem! The name is Kytana but you can call me Kyt, Kyt-chan...whatever is easier. :D
(Deleted comment)
Kytana: shirtless showarriorkitana on January 22nd, 2012 08:38 am (UTC)
The legendary naked-ish one back in 2010! XD I made HQ scans of them. I wonder if he still has that 6-pack. XD
(Deleted comment)
Kytana: shirtless showarriorkitana on January 22nd, 2012 09:09 pm (UTC)
WHAT? That is amazing! How the heck.... xD God, Sho is always full of surprises! What's next? He's hairless in another area? keke
(Deleted comment)
Kytana: shirtless showarriorkitana on January 23rd, 2012 02:27 am (UTC)
Hey, I'll admit I'm a perverted minded person. I mean.... Sho and his 'perfect body' has been etched in my mind. AHAHAHA

I did see the episode as I found a stream of it. I kinda see it but it looks like nothing to me. I just keep thinking the boys are so hairless that it never exists on their bodies. XD
(Deleted comment)
Kytana: shirtless showarriorkitana on January 23rd, 2012 04:06 am (UTC)
KEKE Well, teasing was what it was intended for. I remember that Sho doesn't like having his shirt off, though. Think I read that on Aibakaland. :o)

LMAO! I don't think anyone would mind, m'dear. ;)
(Deleted comment)
Kytana: shirtless showarriorkitana on January 23rd, 2012 04:58 am (UTC)
HAHA! Sho is a legend of a lot of things, huh?
fma245 on June 20th, 2013 11:57 pm (UTC)
Hi,
I'm from the Kazoku Game LJ community

can we be friends?
Kytana: dorkwarriorkitana on June 21st, 2013 12:43 am (UTC)
Sure! Sounds good! I tend to try to update my LJ. XD